Sports Match Odds

Match Odds Merdeka138 — Malaysia's Widest Sports Markets & Most Competitive Odds

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, the BWF Thomas Cup to MLBB esports — merdeka138 offers over 30,000 matches per month with constantly updated odds and the widest range of markets for Malaysian players.

✓ 30,000+ matches/month
✓ Live in-play betting
✓ Odds updated in real time
merdeka138
0
Matches per Month
0
Sports Offered
0
Markets Per Match
0
Odds Payout Rate
Liga Super MYJohor DT vs Selangor FC1.72 / 3.45 / 4.80 | EPLArsenal vs Man City2.55 / 3.30 / 2.80 | Badminton BWFLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen2.15 / 1.72 | Esports MPL-MYTeam HAQ vs TODAK1.88 / 1.95 | La LigaReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.10 / 3.60 / 3.40 | Liga Super MYKedah FC vs Terengganu FC1.95 / 3.25 / 4.10 | NBALakers vs Warriors1.85 / 1.98 | Champions LeaguePSG vs Bayern2.40 / 3.50 / 2.95 Liga Super MYJohor DT vs Selangor FC1.72 / 3.45 / 4.80 | EPLArsenal vs Man City2.55 / 3.30 / 2.80 | Badminton BWFLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen2.15 / 1.72 | Esports MPL-MYTeam HAQ vs TODAK1.88 / 1.95 | La LigaReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.10 / 3.60 / 3.40 | Liga Super MYKedah FC vs Terengganu FC1.95 / 3.25 / 4.10 | NBALakers vs Warriors1.85 / 1.98 | Champions LeaguePSG vs Bayern2.40 / 3.50 / 2.95

Latest Match Odds at Merdeka138

The odds shown below are sample displays from the Merdeka138 platform. Actual odds are updated in real time and may change before a bet is confirmed.

Malaysia Super League 2026
8 Matches Today
Today, 20:45 MYT
Johor Darul Ta'zim FC vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League · Matchday 18
Johor DT1.72
Draw3.45
Selangor4.80
Today, 21:00 MYT
Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League · Matchday 18
Kedah1.95
Draw3.25
Terengganu4.10
LIVE 67'
Penang FC vs Sabah FC
Liga Super Malaysia · In-Play
Penang2.10
Draw2.95
Sabah3.50
English Premier League 2026/25
6 Matches This Weekend
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Arsenal vs Manchester City
EPL · Matchday 36
Arsenal2.55
Draw3.30
Man City2.80
Sunday, 00:00 MYT
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL · Matchday 36
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.75
Chelsea4.40
Sunday, 02:30 MYT
Manchester United vs Tottenham
EPL · Matchday 36
Man Utd2.30
Draw3.40
Spurs3.10
Badminton BWF World Tour
5 Matches Tomorrow
Tomorrow, 14:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF Indonesia Open · Quarterfinals
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
Tomorrow, 16:30 MYT
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
BWF Indonesia Open · Doubles Quarterfinals
Chia / Soh2.40
Fajar / Rian1.58
LIVE Set 2
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) vs Anthony Ginting (INA)
BWF Indonesia Open · In-Play
Ng Tze Yong2.90
Ginting1.44
MPL Malaysia Season 15
4 Matches This Week
Friday, 19:00 MYT
Team HAQ vs TODAK
MPL-MY S15 · Mobile Legends · Week 7
Team HAQ1.88
TODAK1.95
Saturday, 15:00 MYT
Rex Regum Qeon vs Team Secret
MPL-MY S15 · MLBB · Week 7
RRQ1.65
Team Secret2.25
LIVE Game 3
Geek Fam vs RSG Malaysia
MPL-MY S15 · In-Play
Geek Fam1.75
RSG MY2.05
NBA Playoffs 2026
3 Matches Tonight
Today, 09:00 MYT
Los Angeles Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
NBA Playoffs · First Round Game 5
Lakers1.85
Warriors1.98
Today, 11:30 MYT
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA Playoffs · First Round Game 5
Celtics1.55
Heat2.50

The odds above are for illustration purposes. Log in to Merdeka138 to check live, real-time odds.

Register to View Full Odds Log In

Odds Formats at Merdeka138 & How to Read Them

Merdeka138 supports multiple odds formats to suit players from all backgrounds. You can switch formats anytime in your account settings.

1.85
Decimal Odds
The most popular format in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. Easy to understand — simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout, including your original stake.
RM 100 × 1.85 = RM 185 return (RM 85 profit)
17/20
Fractional Odds
Traditional British format. The left number is the net profit you receive relative to the right number, which represents your stake.
RM 100 at 17/20 = net profit RM 85
-118
American Odds (Moneyline)
Used in American sports betting. A negative number shows how much you need to stake to win MYR 100. A positive number shows the profit from a MYR 100 bet.
-118 = stake RM 118, net win RM 100

Easy Accumulator Calculator

Enter your odds and stake to calculate potential winnings. Accumulator bets combine multiple selections — all selections must be correct to win.

merdeka138

Football Betting Markets at Merdeka138

Beyond standard 1X2 betting, merdeka138 offers hundreds of betting market types for every major football match — giving you far more ways to put your in-depth knowledge of a team or player to good use.

Market Types Example Description
1X2 (Match Result) Johor DT Win Pick home win, draw, or away win
Asian Handicap Johor DT -1.5 Goal handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw
Over/Under (O/U) O/U 2.5 Goals Will the total goals be over or under the target?
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Yes / No Will both teams find the net?
First Goal Scorer Bergson (Johor DT) Who will score the first goal of the match?
Half Time / Full Time Result Johor DT / Johor DT Half-Time / Full-Time Combined Result
Number of Yellow Cards O/U 3.5 Cards Total yellow cards issued throughout the match
Corner Kicks O/U 9.5 Corners Total corners over 90 minutes

Why Choose Merdeka138 Odds?

Odds Updated Every Second

All odds on Merdeka138 are updated automatically based on global market movements and the latest information on each match.

High Payout Rate

Merdeka138 offers odds payout rates of up to 98% on major markets — among the highest available in Malaysia, giving you more value on every bet you place.

In-Play Betting with Live Streaming

Bet on live matches while watching the live stream — all within the same platform. No tab-switching, no switching apps.

merdeka138

Quick Odds Info

  • Minimum DepositRM 20
  • Minimum BetRM 1
  • Odds FormatDecimal / Fractional / Moneyline
  • In-Play BettingYes, All Major Sports
  • Cash OutYes, Available
  • AccumulatorUp to 20 Selections
  • Live StreamingYes, In-Platform

Markets & Odds for Popular Sports in Malaysia

1
Why the Malaysia Super League Is Great for Betting

Liga Super Malaysia (LSM) is the competition closest to the hearts of most local bettors. Merdeka138 offers over 200 markets per LSM match — from 1X2 results, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under, right through to first goalscorer and total corners.

2
Why Merdeka138 Stands Out for Super League Odds

Clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim FC, Selangor FC, Kedah FC and Terengganu FC have match records you can analyse in depth. Your edge over the global market lies in local knowledge — weather conditions, home crowd pressure, and team motivation in the context of title chases or relegation battles.

3
Liga Super In-Play Betting

With MSL matches frequently broadcast live, in-play betting at Merdeka138 lets you capitalise on real-time developments — an early red card, a goalkeeper injury, or a tactical shift after the first goal goes in.

1
EPL — The Most Popular League Among Malaysian Bettors

The English Premier League is the most wagered-on league among Malaysian players at Merdeka138. The widespread support for clubs like Liverpool, Manchester United, Arsenal, and Chelsea among local fans makes the EPL more than just a betting market — it's a core part of Malaysian football culture.

2
Most Popular EPL Markets

Asian Handicap and Over/Under are the two most popular markets for EPL betting at Merdeka138. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw as an outcome and often delivers fairer odds, while Over/Under 2.5 Goals is a more straightforward market to analyse based on both teams' playing styles.

3
EPL Matches Kick Off Late at Night — Adjust Your Strategy Accordingly

Most EPL matches kick off between 10 PM and 3 AM Malaysian time. Make sure you are in a clear headspace and avoid betting when you are tired — financial decisions made while fatigued are rarely your best ones.

1
Badminton — Malaysia's Pride Sport, Now with Full Odds Coverage

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and Merdeka138 offers highly comprehensive markets for BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup events. Odds on Malaysian players such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik consistently draw strong interest from local bettors.

2
Badminton Markets — Set Handicap & Total Sets

Beyond betting on the outright winner, Merdeka138 offers Set Handicap markets (e.g. Player A -1.5 sets) and Total Sets (whether the match goes two or three sets). These markets offer better value when you have a strong read on a player's dominance — or expect a closely contested game.

3
Match Schedule & Player Fatigue Are Key

In the BWF tournament group stage, players can face 2–3 matches within two days. Those with a lighter schedule typically arrive at the semi-finals and finals fresher — a factor often overlooked by global markets that don't follow Asian badminton circuits as closely as local bettors do.

1
Esports at Merdeka138 — MLBB, DOTA2, CS2 & More

The esports markets at Merdeka138 cover MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang), DOTA2 leagues, CS2, Valorant, and more. Malaysian teams such as TODAK, Team HAQ, Geek Fam, and RSG Malaysia are top picks among local bettors who follow the domestic esports scene closely.

2
How Fast the Esports Meta Changes

E-sports betting requires up-to-date knowledge of the latest patch — game updates can shift the balance of power between teams very quickly. A team that dominated the meta before a patch may no longer be as strong once key heroes or preferred weapons have been adjusted.

3
Watch the Stream for Smarter Decisions

Compared to traditional sports, e-sports data is far more accessible for free via YouTube and streaming platforms. Watching actual match footage gives you a far more accurate read on a team's current form than simply checking league standings.

The Complete Guide to Merdeka138 Match Odds for Malaysian Bettors

One of the most common questions from new players at Merdeka138 is: "How do I know whether the odds on offer are good or not?" It's a very fair question, because not every platform offers the same odds for the same match. A difference that looks small — say, 1.85 versus 1.92 on the same match — can make a very significant difference over the long run for an active bettor.

At Merdeka138, the platform's commitment is to offer competitive odds with a high payout rate, particularly across the major markets most popular with Malaysian bettors. This includes Liga Super Malaysia, the EPL, international-level badminton, and MPL Malaysia esports. With payout rates of up to 98% on selected markets, Merdeka138 delivers better value than many other platforms operating across Southeast Asia.

For bettors just getting to grips with how odds work, the single most important concept to understand is implied probability — the likelihood that a given outcome represents based on its odds. For example, odds of 2.00 mean the platform is assigning a 50% probability to that event. If you believe the true probability is higher than 50%, then it's a value bet worth taking. This is the foundation of every successful long-term betting strategy.

In the context of the Malaysia Super League, local punters have a natural edge over the global market — you might know that Johor DT is deep into pre-season without key players, or that a particular stadium gives the home side a stronger advantage thanks to a more vocal crowd. These details aren't always fully reflected in the odds set by platforms — and that's precisely the kind of value opportunity that sharp bettors regularly exploit.

Making a deposit to start betting at Merdeka138 is quick and straightforward — simply use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 20 and the process is near-instant — funds land in your account within seconds, and you can head straight to the odds board to place your first bet.

Winnings from your bets are processed quickly to your Malaysian bank account. merdeka138 makes fast withdrawal processing a platform priority — because winning players should be able to enjoy their winnings without waiting days. This is part of merdeka138's commitment to being Malaysia's most trusted and user-friendly Sports Betting platform.

merdeka138

Privacy Policy

Your betting data is fully protected. Read our Privacy Policy for more information.

Exclusive Sports Betting Features at merdeka138

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Bet while the action is live with odds updated every few seconds. Make the most of in-game developments — red cards, goals, substitutions — to place more informed bets.

Flexible Cash Out Feature

Close your bet early before the match ends to lock in a profit or limit your losses. Cash Out is available on most major markets and can be used in real time directly from your bet slip.

Accumulator Up to 20 Selections

Combine up to 20 bets in a single accumulator for greater odds. Every additional selection multiplies your potential payout — a MYR 10 bet with 10 selections at average odds of 1.85 could return tens of thousands of ringgit.

Odds Change Notifications

Enable notifications for the matches and markets you care about. Merdeka138 will alert you whenever odds shift significantly — so you can act fast when opportunities arise.

Bet from Your Smartphone

The merdeka138 mobile platform is fully optimised for Android and iOS. Every betting function — from checking odds to placing bets and tracking your bet slip — can be done entirely from your phone.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Access up-to-date match statistics, head-to-head records, player stats, and team form analysis directly within the Merdeka138 platform — everything you need to make informed betting decisions, all in one place.

Responsible Sports Betting at Merdeka138

Sports betting is entertainment that requires discipline and self-control. Merdeka138 provides tools to help you play responsibly — including daily deposit limits, session time reminders, and self-exclusion options that can be activated at any time in your account settings.

Never bet with money you cannot afford to lose. If you feel that betting is starting to affect your finances or daily life, please contact our customer support or visit the Responsible Gaming. This platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above.

FAQs About Match Odds at merdeka138

The payout rate (or overround) indicates how much of the total money wagered is returned to players as winnings. A rate of 98% means that for every RM 100 staked across all players on a given match, RM 98 is paid out as winnings. The higher the payout rate, the better it is for you as a player. Merdeka138 offers payout rates of up to 98% on major markets.

Odds shift for several reasons: (1) New information such as a key player injury or weather changes; (2) Betting volume movement — if a large number of bettors back one side, the platform adjusts the odds to balance its risk; (3) During in-play matches, odds update every few seconds based on real-time developments such as goals, red cards, and dangerous chances.

A 1X2 bet has three possible outcomes: home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by applying a goal advantage to one side — for example, Johor DT -1.5 means Johor DT must win by at least two goals for your bet to win. Asian Handicap typically offers fairer odds and better value than 1X2, especially when there is a clear favourite.

You can deposit easily via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 20 and funds arrive in your account almost instantly — within seconds. First, register an account on the sign-up page, then head to the Deposit section in your account to choose your preferred payment method.

In-play betting is available for most major sports at Merdeka138, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour), esports (MPL Malaysia, DOTA2 leagues, CS2), basketball (NBA), and more. Simply log in to your account and look for the "In-Play" or "Live" tab under the sports section to see all ongoing matches with active markets.

Cash Out lets you settle an active bet before the final result — either to lock in a profit when things are going your way, or to cut your losses when the tide turns. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds and your original stake. Not all bets are eligible for cash out — check your bet details in the bet slip to see if the option is available.

Over 30,000 Matches a Month Await You at Merdeka138

Register a free account today, deposit a minimum of RM 20 via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow, and start betting on your favourite Malaysia Super League or EPL matches. Competitive odds, wide markets, and fast payouts — that's Merdeka138's promise to every player.

Bahasa Melayu